Cary United Methodist Church
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Empowers Believers; Reaches the Community and Beyond
Search this site.View the site map.

«

»

January 2020

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

7:00 PM AA Meeting-102

2

6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102

3

4:15 PM GS Troop 1892-102

4

8:00 AM GS Cookie Kickoff-FHall,k

5

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Sunday School

6

6:00 PM P457 Wolf Den-102
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:00 PM P457 WEBLOS-103
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

7

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:30 PM Nurture Team Mtg-Lib
6:30 PM P557 Den 8-102
7:00 PM CS 557 Com-FHe
7:00 PM Pk 457 Com.-Narthex
7:00 PM Trustees Meeting-FHd
7:00 PM UMW Leadership Mtg-FHc

8

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
12:00 PM Dorcas Circle-FHab
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

9

6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
7:00 PM Witness Team-FHd

10

4:00 PM GS Trp 1074 Mtg-102
5:00 PM Unhanging of the Greens

11

8:00 AM Men's Group-FHab
9:00 AM Stamp Camp-FHdef

12

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Confirmation-112
9:45 AM Sunday School
3:00 PM Aztec Twl Camp Mtg-FHd

13

6:00 PM BS T160 PLC Mtg-FHd
6:00 PM Trp1907-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

14

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:00 PM GS Troop 1228-112
6:00 PM GS Trp 161-102,WWk
6:30 PM CS P557 Den 7-103
7:00 PM Finance-FHf

15

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
6:00 PM P557 Den 5-103
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
6:30 PM P557 LionDen-FHf
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

16

6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
6:00 PM Pack 457 Tiger-103

17

4:15 PM GS Troop 1892-102

18

19

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Sunday School
3:00 PM Chicagoland Voices Concert-Sanc

20

4:00 PM Georgio's Fundraiser-away
6:00 PM P457 Wolf Den-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:00 PM P457 WEBLOS-103
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

21

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:30 PM CS P557 Den 7-103
6:30 PM Pk 557 Den 8-102
7:00 PM Troop 160 Com-FHf
7:30 PM 21st Century Seeds-Lib

22

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

23

6:00 PM Peterson Mtg.-Lib
6:30 PM Br Troop 1889-112
7:00 PM CS Pack 457-FHall,k
7:00 PM Endowment Team-Lib
7:00 PM Worship Team-416 Crest

24

4:00 PM GS Trp 1074 Mtg-102
6:00 PM Feed My Starving Children-away
7:00 PM CS Pack 557-FHall

25

8:30 AM NIL Emmaus-Whole Bldg
1:00 PM CS 557 Sledding-lawn,k
1:00 PM UMW practice-Sanc

26

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Sunday School
11:00 AM Chili Cookoff & Silent Auction-FHall
2:00 PM Troop 1907-102/ Lawn

27

6:00 PM BS Troop 160-FH
6:00 PM P457 Lion Den-103
6:00 PM Trp1907-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

28

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:00 PM GS Trp 161-102,WWk
7:00 PM Church Council-FHabc

29

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
6:00 PM P557 Den 5-103
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

30

6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
6:00 PM Pack 457 Tiger-103
7:00 PM SPR-FHf

31

 
Export as iCalendar.
Calendar of Events: